July 10, 2020

CRL ANNOUNCES TEAMS INVITED TO COMPETE IN THE 2020-2021 SEASON


The California Regional League (CRL) Premier League announced the teams invited to compete in the 2020-2021 Season. Below you will find the full list of teams based on age group.

All team or player registrations and eligibility questions can be directed to administrativeservices@calsouth.com or by calling 714-778-2972.

AGE GROUP TEAM QUALIFICATION
Boys 2010 La Jolla Impact - B2010 State Cup
Boys 2010 UIFC Norwalk United State Cup
Boys 2010 Total Futbol Pre-Academy II State Cup
Boys 2010 Strikers FC North State Cup
Boys 2010 Steel United - 2010 Pre Academy State Cup
Boys 2010 FC Long Beach B10 State Cup
Boys 2010 Dynamo El Centro SC State Cup
Boys 2010 FC Golden State - B2010 East State Cup
Boys 2010 Total Futbol Pre-Academy I State Cup
Boys 2010 Strikers FC - Irvine State Cup
Boys 2010 California Rush B10 State Cup
Boys 2010 SD Surf Academy State Cup
Boys 2010 Strikers FC South Bay State Cup
Boys 2010 Newcastle United FC State Cup
Boys 2010 FC Golden State - B2010 SGV State Cup
Boys 2010 LA Galaxy OC - B2010 PDA State Cup
Girls 2010 Albion SC G10 State Cup
Girls 2010 MSA FC - Girls 2010 State Cup
Girls 2010 Eagles SC - G2010 State Cup
Girls 2010 SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2010 State Cup
Girls 2010 San Diego SC G2010 Academy Navy State Cup
Girls 2010 Legends FC G10 FC State Cup
Girls 2010 So Cal Blues G10- Rennie Mulligan State Cup
Girls 2010 CDA FC Slammers - HB G10 Crowley State Cup
Girls 2010 Beach FC SB G10 Hoffman State Cup
Girls 2010 OC Surf G10 Nogueira State Cup
Girls 2010 Ole Red State Cup
Girls 2010 Hawks G2010 Academy State Cup
Girls 2010 Rebels SC - G10 Elite State Cup

Boys 2009 Murrieta Surf - B2009 PDA CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Total Futbol Pre-Academy II State Cup
Boys 2009 Culver City FC B09 Gold State Cup
Boys 2009 DMCV Sharks B2009-Andrade State Cup
Boys 2009 LA Breakers B09 State Cup
Boys 2009 Anaheim FC PDA B2009 State Cup
Boys 2009 Steel United- 2009 Pre Academy State Cup
Boys 2009 Fullerton Rangers B09 White State Cup
Boys 2009 Boca OC B2009 White State Cup
Boys 2009 Inter-America Azteca FC CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Laguna United FC- B2009 - Blue CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 FC Golden State -B2009 North CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2009 Elite CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 LASC B09 Zaharie  CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Santa Monica Surf B09 Blue CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Albion SC South CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Total Futbol Pre-Academy I Rider CRL Play-In
Boys 2009 Real So Cal - SCV - B2009 CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Rebels SC- G09 Elite State Cup
Girls 2009 Legends FC State Cup
Girls 2009 CDA FC Slammers- Cerritos G09 Cruz State Cup
Girls 2009 CDA FC Slammers- G09 Fortes State Cup
Girls 2009 Liverpool SC - G2009 Red State Cup
Girls 2009 SD Force FC Academy G2009 Allnutt State Cup
Girls 2009 Slammers FC G09 PA State Cup
Girls 2009 Albion SC G09 Academy  State Cup
Girls 2009 Legends FC G09 FC CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Eagles SC G2009 CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Beach FC LB G09 CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Fullerton Rangers G09 CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Sand and Surf SC - Girls 2009 Elite CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 AVSC Storm Elite- G09 CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Slammers FC G2009 PA CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 SD Surf Academy Select Girls 2009 CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Real So Cal G09 Pre Academy CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 San Diego SC G2009 Academy CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 LAGSD G09 Pre Academy CRL Play-In
Girls 2009 Beach FC SB G09 CRL Play-In

Boys 2008 AC Brea - B08 PDA CRL
Boys 2008 LA Breakers B08 CRL
Boys 2008 CDA FC Slammers- SA B08 Zaragoza CRL
Boys 2008 LA Galaxy OC- B2008 Premier CRL
Boys 2008 Milan SC 0549- 01 B2008 Red CRL
Boys 2008 EDA Elite CRL
Boys 2008 NFFC B2008 RED CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 Santa Monica Surf B08 Blue CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 Celtic St Patrick B08 CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 Total Futbol Pre-Academy I Rider CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 Interamerica Azteca FC - B2008 CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 SoCal Elite FC - B08 Elite CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 Chula Vista FC - B2008 CRL Play-In
Boys 2008 San Diego SC B2008 Academy CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Eagles SC- G2008 CRL
Girls 2008 LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy CRL
Girls 2008 SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2008 CRL
Girls 2008 Legends FC G08 Pre-Academy CRL
Girls 2008 Empire SC G08 CRL
Girls 2008 South Valley SC G08 White CRL
Girls 2008 Legends FC G08 SGV CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Murrieta Surf G08 PDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Beach FC SB G08 Cahalan CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Legends FC G08 FC PA CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 EDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Fram G08 Nunez CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 So Cal Blues G08 National Cup
Girls 2008 SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2008 National Cup
Girls 2008 South Valley SC -G08 White National Cup
Girls 2008 Slammers FC G08 PA National Cup
Girls 2008 Real So Cal- SCV - G2008 CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Laguna United FC - G2008 CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 CDA FC Slammers - HB G08 CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Legends FC West G08 CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 East County Surf - G2008 Select CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 Pateadores IRV G2008 PreAcademy CRL Play-In
Girls 2008 LAGSD G08 Premier- Espinoza CRL Play-In

Boys 2007 OC Surf North - B2007 Ruiz CRL
Boys 2007 Strikers FC-Newport Mesa B07 Pre-Academy GG CRL
Boys 2007 Steel United- B2007 Pre Academy CRL
Boys 2007 Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys B2007 CRL
Boys 2007 Boca OC B2007 White CRL
Boys 2007 FC Golden State - B2007 CRL
Boys 2007 San Diego SC B2007 Academy CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2007 CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 FLDP-WOLVES NWLK -01 -B2007 CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 La Esperanza CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 East County Surf - B2007 Academy CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 AYSO United OC - B2007  CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 Santa Monica Surf B07 CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 Liverpool FCIA SoCal - B2007 CRL Play-In
Boys 2007 Celtic Academy Harps B2007 National Cup
Boys 2007 UIFC Laguna FC National Cup
Boys 2007 FC Golden State - B2007 National Cup
Boys 2007 Strikers FC- Newport Mesa B07 National Cup
Girls 2007 Albion SC G07 DPL Academy CRL
Girls 2007 SD Force FC Academy G2007-J.Ocampo CRL
Girls 2007 LAGSB 2007 Pre-Academy  CRL
Girls 2007 So Cal Blues G07 Holley CRL
Girls 2007 LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker CRL
Girls 2007 Tudela FC LA G07 CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 CDA FC Slammers - Fullerton G07 CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Legends FC G07 SCV CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Fram G07 - Nunez CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Murrieta Surf G07 PDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Legends FC Temecula Valley G07 FC CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 San Diego SC G2007 Academy CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Empire SC G07 CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Legends FC G07 SGV CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 CDA FC Slammers - HB G07 CRL Play-In
Girls 2007 Legends FC G07 DPL National Cup
Girls 2007 LAGSB 2007 DPL National Cup
Girls 2007 LAGSD G07 DPL- Walker National Cup
Girls 2007 SD Surf DPL 2007 National Cup

Boys 2006 Riverside City FC B06 Academy CRL
Boys 2006 Pumas USA 0417 01 Kickers B2006 CRL
Boys 2006 Laguna United FC- B2006- Blue CRL
Boys 2006 LA Galaxy OC- B2006 Premier CRL
Boys 2006 Rebels SC B06 Elite CRL
Boys 2006 PYSO- Paramount FC- JRs B06 CRL
Boys 2006 FC Heat B2006 Black CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 FC Golden State- B2006 North CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Celtic St Patrick B06 CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Olympiacos B06 Academy CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 AVSC Storm Red- B06 CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Sand and Surf SC- Boys 2006 Elite CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Boca Jrs LA B06 White CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Santa Monica Surf B06  CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Santa Barbara SC B2006 Elite CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 Laguna United FC- B2006 - Aguirre CRL Play-In
Boys 2006 OC United FC B06 National Cup
Boys 2006 Rebels SC - B06 Elite National Cup
Boys 2006 Total Futbol Academy (SE LA) National Cup
Boys 2006 CDA FC Slammers- HB B06 National Cup
Girls 2006 Legends FC G06 SGV CRL
Girls 2006 San Diego SC G2006 Academy Navy CRL
Girls 2006 Legends FC South G06 FC CRL
Girls 2006 Oxnard PAL SC- G2006 CRL
Girls 2006 SD Force FC Academy G2006-J. Ocampo CRL
Girls 2006 South Valley SC - G06 Gore CRL
Girls 2006 Strikers FC South Bay - G2006 Black CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 South Slammers FC G06 Elite CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 Total Futbol Academy (Tri-County) CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 Legends FC East-Riverside G06 CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 SD Surf Academy Select Girls 2006 CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 CZ Elite Soccer G06 Cherif CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 CDA FC Slammers - HB G06 Canseco CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 Empire SC G06 CRL Play-In
Girls 2006 San Diego SC G2006 Academy National Cup
Girls 2006 SD Surf DPL 2006 National Cup
Girls 2006 Beach FC SB G06 DPL National Cup
Girls 2006 SD Force FC Academy G2006 National Cup
Girls 2006 SD United G2006 Black .

Boys 2005 Olympiacos B05 Academy CRL
Boys 2005 Barcelona California - B2005 CRL
Boys 2005 Imperial Valley United FC Academy B2005 CRL
Boys 2005 California Rush B05 CRL
Boys 2005 Celtic Academy Harps B05 CRL
Boys 2005 DTLA-SC-B05 CRL
Boys 2005 Chula Vista FC U15 (B2005) CRL
Boys 2005 Pumas USA 0417-B2005 Gold CRL
Boys 2005 Steel United - 2005 Elite CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 AVSC STORM ELITE B05 CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2005 CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 Inter-America Chivas CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 FC Heat B2005 Blue CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 SoCal Elite FC - B05 Gold CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 Oceanside Breakers - B2005 Blk CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 Riverside City FC - B2005 Academy CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 FC Premier B2005 - Robles CRL Play-In
Boys 2005 Fullerton Rangers B05 Blue CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 San Diego SC G2005 Academy Navy CRL
Girls 2005 Legends FC G05 South CRL
Girls 2005 CDA Slammers-SB G05 CRL
Girls 2005 Tudela FC LA G05 White CRL
Girls 2005 South Valley SC - G05- Gore CRL
Girls 2005 Beach FC LB G05  CRL
Girls 2005 Laguna United FC - G2005- Blue CRL
Girls 2005 LA Galaxy OC - G2005 CRL
Girls 2005 FRAM G05- Sosa CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 AVSC STORM ACADEMY CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 LASC G05 Fraschetti CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 San Diego Real Madrid Elite CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 FFSC - G05 - CROFT CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Real So Cal - SCV CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Oceanside Breakers - G2005 CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Murrieta Surf G05 PDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Sand and Surf SC - Girls 2005 CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Culver City FC  CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 So Cal Blues - G2005  CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Legends FC Girls West G05 FC CRL Play-In
Girls 2005 Legends FC Girls G05 SGV CRL Play-In

Boys 2004 Oceanside Breakers - B04 CRL
Boys 2004 LA Surf PM B04 CRL
Boys 2004 Fram B04 - Chovkovy CRL
Boys 2004 FC Heat B2004 CRL
Boys 2004 Real So Cal B04 ADT CRL
Boys 2004 AVSC Storm Academy B04 CRL
Boys 2004 Glendale FC/ Cal FC CRL
Boys 2004 Nomads SC - B04 CRL
Boys 2004 Strikers FC North B04 CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Celtic Academy Harps B04 CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Strikers FC North B04 CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Boca OC B2004 White CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 LA Galaxy- Bakersfield B04 CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 FRAM B04-Shera CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 California Rush B04 CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Beach FC ES B2004  CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Riverside City FC - B2004 Elite CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 MVFC - B04 Gold CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Liverpool FCI A SoCal CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 CZ Elite Soccer B04 Villegas CRL Play-In
Boys 2004 Santa Barbara SC B2004 CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 CDA FC Slammers Orange G04 CRL
Girls 2004 SMU G04 Blue CRL
Girls 2004 Rebels SC - G04  CRL
Girls 2004 Legends FC East- Riverside CRL
Girls 2004 Freedom Futbol Club CRL
Girls 2004 CDA FC Slammers - HB CRL
Girls 2004 Real So Cal - SCV CRL
Girls 2004 Murrieta Surf G04 PDA CRL
Girls 2004 FC Premier G2004- Salazar CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 Real So Cal- SCV G 2004 CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 Santa Monica Surf G04 CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 LASC G04 Bradbury CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 San Diego Strikers G04 Premier CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 Murrieta Surf G04 PDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 Legends FC temecula Valley G04 FC CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 OC Surf North - G2004 CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 FFSC - G04 CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 OC Surf North - G2004 CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 San Diego Strikers G04 Premier CRL Play-In
Girls 2004 SD United G2004 CRL Play-In

Boys 2003 Fram B03- Britton CRL
Boys 2003 Rebels SC - B03 Elite CRL
Boys 2003 Pateadores LA B2003 CRL
Boys 2003 Santa Barbara SC B2003 CRL
Boys 2003 California Rush B03  CRL
Boys 2003 San Diego SC B2003 Academy CRL
Boys 2003 Total Futbol Academy CRL 
Boys 2003 Boca OC B2003 White CRL
Boys 2003 SMU B03 Blue CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 Laguna United FC- B2003 CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 Oceanside Breakers - B2003 CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 Fullerton Rangers B03 White CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 LASC B03 Araya CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 California Rush B03 CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 LASC B03 Lee CRL Play-In
Boys 2003 Murrieta Surf B03 PDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 Legends FC G03 Premier CRL
Girls 2003 San Diego SC G2003 Academy Navy CRL
Girls 2003 GPS Los Angeles G2003 Red CRL
Girls 2003 Legends FC East-Corona G03 CRL
Girls 2003 Hawks G2003 Academy CRL
Girls 2003 CDA FC Slammers- HB G03 Elite CRL
Girls 2003 Celtic 1888 CRL 
Girls 2003 San Diego SC G2003 Academy Orange CRL
Girls 2003 CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 San Diego Strikers G03 Premier CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 AVSC STORM ELITE CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 Celtic 1888 CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 Legends FC Girls G03 FC CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 DTLA SC - G2003 CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 Murrieta Surf G03 PDA CRL Play-In
Girls 2003 Pateadores SC G2003 CRL Play-In

Boys 2002 GPS Desert Cities- Coachella B2002 CRL
Boys 2002 SD United B2002 Black CRL
Boys 2002 Riverside City FC- B2002 Academy CRL
Boys 2002 Laguna United FC - B2002 CRL
Boys 2002 Boca OC B2002 White CRL
Boys 2002 Oceanside Breakers - B02 CRL
Boys 2002 Santa Barbara SC B2002 CRL
Boys 2002 Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier CRL
Boys 2002 Antelope Valley Futbol Club CRL Play-In
Boys 2002 Attack B02 CRL Play-In
Boys 2002 MVFC -B02 CRL Play-In
Boys 2002 DTLA-SC B02 Boyle Heights CRL Play-In
Boys 2002 Legends FC Temecula Valley B02 FC CRL Play-In
Girls 2002 Fullerton Rangers G02 White CRL
Girls 2002 Rebels SC - G02 CRL
Girls 2002 Beach FC SB G02 Chirgwin CRL
Girls 2002 AVSC Storm Academy G02 CRL
Girls 2002 LA Surf CV G02 Zaharie CRL
Girls 2002 Real So Cal - SCV G 2002 CRL
Girls 2002 Rebels SC East - 2002 Vejar CRL
Girls 2002 Rebels SC - G02 CRL
Girls 2002 LASC G02 Zaharie CRL Play-In
Girls 2002 Santa Monica Surf G02 CRL Play-In

View Top Stories

California Regional League

Contact Us

CALIFORNIA REGIONAL LEAGUE

Cal South Office: 714-778-2972 | 888-429-7276
Anthony Morales
Email: amorales@calsouth.com

Cinthia Soto-Galvan - CRL North Administrative Specialist
Email: csoto-galvan@calsouth.com

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

CRL PHOTO GALLERIES